Is Nuii Coconut & Indian Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren

mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucker, entrahmte MILCH, Wasser, Kakaobutter 1), Glukosesirup, MILCHPULVER, SCHLAGSAHNE (8 %). indisches Mangopüree (5 %), Kokoscreme (4 %), Kokoschips (2,5 %), Passionsfruchtsaft aus Fruchtsaftikonzentrat (2,5%), MAGERMILCHPULVER, Kokosflocken (0,7 %), Kokosblütenzucker (0,5 %), Glukose, Emulgatoren (Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Lecithine (SOJA), E476), Stabilisatoren (Guarkernmehl, Johannisbrotkernmehl), fürbende Pflanzenkonzentrate (Karotte, Apfel, Zitrone), färbendes Saflorkonzentrat, Säverungsmittel (Gitronensäure), Salz, natürliches Aroma, Vanilleextrakt.1)Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert. Mehr Informationen unfer ra.org.

Check Nuii Coconut & Indian Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go