Is Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Cream ( Milk ) (9.5%), Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Anatolian Pistachio Nut Pieces, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Paste (1.7%), Wheat Flour, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Powder (0.8%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt (0.08%), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go