Is Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • farm fresh goat milk

farm fresh goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farm Fresh Goat Milk, Distilled Water, Unrefined Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifying Wax, Liquid Germall Plus, Fragrance & Luv. Goat Wilk, Water, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Emulsifying Wax NF, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.

Check Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth