Is Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat wilk
  • farm fresh goat milk
  • emulsifying wax nf
  • emulsifying wax

goat wilk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farm Fresh Goat Milk, Distilled Water, Unrefined Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifying Wax, Liquid Germall Plus, Fragrance & Luv. Goat Wilk, Water, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Emulsifying Wax NF, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.

Check Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Lavender is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth