Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Numi Organic Black Tea Emperor's Puerh -- 16 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Verified Fair Labor Organic Black Pu-Erh Tea.

Check Numi Organic Black Tea Emperor's Puerh -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Black Tea Emperor's Puerh -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostWalmartWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Numi Organic Black Tea Emperor's Puerh -- 16 Tea Bags | Spoonful