Is Numi Organic Tea Classic Mint Tea Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Herbal Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Mint, Organic Lemon Peel), Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Contains Over 94% Fair Trade Certified

Check Numi Organic Tea Classic Mint Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking