Is Numi Organic Turmeric Tea Golden Tonic -- 12 Tea Bags Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified Organic Turmeric, Fair Trade Certified Organic Lemon Verbena, Fiary Trade Certified Organic Dried Lime

Check Numi Organic Turmeric Tea Golden Tonic -- 12 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Turmeric Tea Golden Tonic -- 12 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Numi Organic Turmeric Tea Golden Tonic -- 12 Tea Bags | Spoonful