Is numis med Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Translate the German/cosmetic description to English and extract verifiable ingredients into a clean, comma-separated list. Do not alter allergen or instruction text; only fix spelling/translation where clear (e.g., Hyaluronic acid, Urea) and remove non-ingredient marketing content to produce a valid English ingredient list.
Check numis med against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open numis med in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


