Is NUMOO FOODS, COLD-MILLED CASHEW NUT MILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, LEMON*, VANILLA BEAN*, CINNAMON*, & HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check NUMOO FOODS, COLD-MILLED CASHEW NUT MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUMOO FOODS, COLD-MILLED CASHEW NUT MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


