Is Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Quinoa Flour And Grounded Chilean Seaweed (Durvillaea Antarctica)

Check Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep