Is Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Quinoa Flour And Grounded Chilean Seaweed (Durvillaea Antarctica)

Check Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nun Fusilli Pasta Pack – Seaweed Pasta – 8 oz – Legume and Grain Fusilli Pasta – Durum Wheat Pasta with Chilean Seaweed – Sustainably Made Pasta – Pack of 6 (Fusilli Quinoa - Seaweed) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep