Is NuNaturals Vanilla Alcohol Free Stevia Plant Based Sweetener Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Vanilla Concentrate and Organic Stevia Extract.
Check NuNaturals Vanilla Alcohol Free Stevia Plant Based Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuNaturals Vanilla Alcohol Free Stevia Plant Based Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
NuNaturals Vanilla Alcohol Free Stevia Plant Based Sweetener is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


