Is Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • unsalted butter

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, UNSALTED BUTTER, PALM OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROP (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILKFAT, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, EGGS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONKFRUIT

Check Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go