Is Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, UNSALTED BUTTER, PALM OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROP (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILKFAT, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, EGGS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONKFRUIT
Check Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


