Is Nuovo Pasta Classic Cheese Pumpkin Shape Ravioli, Classic Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA CHEESE, ASIAGO CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SEA SALT, PLANT AND VEGETABLE FIBERS (CELLULOSE [FIBER], PSYLLIUM [HUSK]), PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT). PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, ANNATTO OIL (COLOR).

Check Nuovo Pasta Classic Cheese Pumpkin Shape Ravioli, Classic Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSide Dish