Is Nurishh Cheddar & Mozzarella Style Blend Cheese Alternative Shreds, Cheddar & Mozzarella Style Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NO MORE THAN 2% OF EACH: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE), SUGAR, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Nurishh Cheddar & Mozzarella Style Blend Cheese Alternative Shreds, Cheddar & Mozzarella Style Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep