Is Nurishh Incredible Dairy Animal Free Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- non-animal whey protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Non-animal Whey Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Salt. Contains Milk Protein.
Check Nurishh Incredible Dairy Animal Free Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishh Incredible Dairy Animal Free Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


