Is Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NO MORE THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


