Is Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NO MORE THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishh Mozzarella Style Cheese Alternative Shreds, Mozzarella Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


