Is Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (67%), Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier (E471) Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamin C, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12), Stabiliser (E331), Flavouring, Salt, Colours (E101, E160a)
Check Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Go Nanas Original Banana Bread Mix
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
Where to buy
Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


