Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains 200mg of Ibuprofen and 5mg of Phenylephrine Hydrochloride, See leaflet for full list

Check Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Nurofen Cold & Flu Ibuprofen Tablets | Spoonful