Is Nurofen Express Pain Relief 200mg Liquid Capsules x16 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Liquid Capsule contains: Ibuprofen 200mg, Includes Potassium, Sorbitol and E124, See leaflet for full list

Check Nurofen Express Pain Relief 200mg Liquid Capsules x16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen Express Pain Relief 200mg Liquid Capsules x16 is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth