Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each liquid capsule contains: Ibuprofen 200mg, Includes Potassium, Sorbitol and E124, See leaflet for full list

Check Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg | Spoonful