Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nurofen for Children Baby Orange Oral Suspension 3+ months Ibuprofen Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 5ml of Oral Suspension contains 100mg Ibuprofen, Also contains: Maltitol Liquid, See leaflet for further information

Check Nurofen for Children Baby Orange Oral Suspension 3+ months Ibuprofen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen for Children Baby Orange Oral Suspension 3+ months Ibuprofen is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nurofen for Children Baby Orange Oral Suspension 3+ months Ibuprofen | Spoonful