This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nurofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Caplet contains: Ibuprofen 200mg and about 12.7mg of Sodium, Also contains Sucrose, See leaflet for full list

Check Nurofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Nurofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets | Spoonful