Is Nurrí Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, slightly sweet shake delivers a rich, creamy mouthfeel with consistent texture and mild dairy-forward flavor; consumers report reliable thickness, pleasant sweetness, and good sipability. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go snack, post-workout beverage, or paired with breakfast and desserts; reviews note convenience and consistent quality across purchases. Overall positive sentiment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lactase Enzyme, Pectin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Nurrí Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking