Is Nusco chocolate spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Low Fat Cocoa Powder 11%, Chocolate 5% (Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Extract

Check Nusco chocolate spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping