Is Nuscobio, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower And Palm Oils, Organic Cane Sugar Organic Coca Powder, Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract
Check Nuscobio, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuscobio, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


