Is Nush Almond Milk Cheese Chive Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filtered water/almonds
  • almonds
  • almond milk

filtered water/almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable savory spread with a mild tang and pronounced chive aroma, offering a creamy yet slightly firm texture that holds shape while spreading easily. Commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip; reviewers praise its herb-forward taste, convenient spreadability, and versatility for snacking and light everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (93%) (Filtered Water/Almonds), Chive (3%), Potato Starch, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Thickener: Enzyme, Live Vegan Cheese Cultures. Contains Almonds, May Contain Nuts. Made in a factory that handles Tree Nuts.

Check Nush Almond Milk Cheese Chive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nush Almond Milk Cheese Chive is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping