Is NUSH Dairy Free Chocolate Orange Pots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (63%) (Filtered Water/Almonds), Fruit Extract (Apple), Cocoa Powder (7%), Potato Starch, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Orange Extract (0.1%), Thickener: Enzyme, Live Vegan Culture
Check NUSH Dairy Free Chocolate Orange Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUSH Dairy Free Chocolate Orange Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUSH Dairy Free Chocolate Orange Pots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


