Is Nush Protein Strawberry Almond Milk Yog, 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond drink

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Drink (73%) (Filtered Water, Almond), Strawberry Puree (20%) (Strawberry Puree, Fruit Extract, Water, Natural Colouring: Concentrate of Carrot, Apple and Blackcurrant, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Fava Bean Protein (3%), Thickener: Tapioca Starch, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Live Vegan Cultures.

Check Nush Protein Strawberry Almond Milk Yog, 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nush Protein Strawberry Almond Milk Yog, 350g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast