Is Nuss-mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nusskernmischung geröstet und gesalzen

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted peanuts, roasted almonds, roasted cashews, canola oil, salt

Check Nuss-mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad