Is NuSyllium Ultra Psyllium Fiber, Organic, Natural Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin natural
organic glycerin natural
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Organic Psyllium Husk, Natural Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Stevia Extract, Organic Glycerin Natural.
Check NuSyllium Ultra Psyllium Fiber, Organic, Natural Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuSyllium Ultra Psyllium Fiber, Organic, Natural Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
About this product
Supplement · Powder


