Is NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
- 1% of milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT BRAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WALNUTS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


