No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Nut And Seeds Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEPITAS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Nut And Seeds Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Nut And Seeds Trail Mix | Spoonful