Is Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Inulin, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs, Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Madagascar Vanilla

Check Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep