Is NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, WALNUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


