Is NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, WALNUTS, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


