Is Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • pecans

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRISP RICE, MAPLE SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast