Is NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Peanut Free? NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY | Spoonful