Is Nut Blend, Berry Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt raisi

yogurt raisi

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanuts, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Honey, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Xanthan Gum), Peanut Oil), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Refined Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Raisi

Check Nut Blend, Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go