Is NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats
  • organic gluten-free oat fiber

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS (ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC MANDARIN LEMON JUICE), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND NUT BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER), ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast