Is NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew almond nut butter
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS (ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC MANDARIN LEMON JUICE), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND NUT BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER), ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check NUT BUTTER FILLED BANANA-RAMA ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SUPERSNACKS, BANANA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast