Is NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Color (Including Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Sorbitol, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Corn Syrup, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin
Check NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


