Is NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Color (Including Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Sorbitol, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Corn Syrup, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin

Check NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping