Is NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEHYDRATED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), WALNUTS, GRANOLA CLUSTER (OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT CREAM, HONEY, GLYCERIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


