Is NUT & DAIRY FREE SMUDGE COCOA SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND RAPESEED OILS), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA STARCH, INULIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE GUM (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SALT.
Check NUT & DAIRY FREE SMUDGE COCOA SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & DAIRY FREE SMUDGE COCOA SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


