Is Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
- cashew
- cashews
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, hazelnuts, sugar, peanut oil, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, corn syrup, honey, cocoa powder processed with alkali, fructose, natural flavor, canola oil, corn starch, gum acacia, sea salt, coffee, salt, gum arabic, xanthan gum, corn syrup, caramel color. Contains: cashew, hazelnut. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


