Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, MIXED NUTS & SWEET BERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, INFUSED DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, MIXED NUTS & SWEET BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & FRUIT BAR, MIXED NUTS & SWEET BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


