Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED NUTS & HONEY CHIPOTLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SULTANA RAISINS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SEA SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC CASHEWS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, ROASTED NUTS & HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go